The tracks of international excitement invite you to explore, push your limits and collect memories full of new excitement.
DATE November 15, 2024
DISTANCE 20 KM
START POINT EXPO-Turizm Yolu Mevkii
FINISH EXPO-Turizm Yolu Mevkii
ELEVATION 20 M
İNİŞ 20 M
What's Included
Time Tracking System
Participation Medal
Podium Medal
T-Shirt
Bag
Photo Shoot
Safety Tent
Pasta Party
Water and Food Stations
Motorcycle Security
First Aid Service
Attendances List 220 Attendance
16 - 18 Male 5
# Name Surname Gender Club Name Race Category Nationality
1 Hayri Safa Arikanli Male 16 - 18 Male Türkiye
2 Güneş Sariateş Male Ankuva Bisiklet Takımı 16 - 18 Male Türkiye
3 Ege Erhan Verit Male Trek Rmk Dinamis 16 - 18 Male Türkiye
4 Şahin İyidilli Male FTA Sports Team 16 - 18 Male Türkiye
5 Fedir Bezlepkin Male Arso Group 16 - 18 Male Ukraine
19 - 34 Female 7
# Name Surname Gender Club Name Race Category Nationality
1 Olga Janiszewska Female 19 - 34 Female Poland
2 Özge Uzun Female 341 Triatlon 19 - 34 Female Türkiye
3 Melike Çakır Female Nirvana 19 - 34 Female Türkiye
4 Polina Kriuckova Female HBFS 19 - 34 Female Russia
5 Pınar Kurtoğlu Female Team ISS Academy 19 - 34 Female Türkiye
6 Viktoryia Aleksandrova Female HBFS 19 - 34 Female Belarus
7 Parisa Majnouni Female 19 - 34 Female Iran
19 - 34 Male 35
# Name Surname Gender Club Name Race Category Nationality
1 Muhammet Çakır Male 19 - 34 Male Türkiye
2 Cevdet Zorlu Male 19 - 34 Male Türkiye
3 Joe Stone Male 19 - 34 Male United Kingdom
4 Gökhan Şensoy Male Ankara Bisiklet Ve Doğa Sporları Derneği 19 - 34 Male Türkiye
5 Emre Can Şahin Male 19 - 34 Male Türkiye
6 Faik Bilgin Male Merzifon 2018 19 - 34 Male Türkiye
7 Guillois Karl Male PORNSTAR SCHMETTERLINGE 19 - 34 Male France
8 Taylan Özden Male FERDİ 19 - 34 Male Türkiye
9 Ivan Yordanov Male 19 - 34 Male Bulgaria
10 Ayhan Oksak Male ISS CYCLING ACADEMY 19 - 34 Male Türkiye
11 Egor Sevastianov Male Veloterra 19 - 34 Male Russia
12 Marco Peluso Male Fratelli Racing Team 19 - 34 Male Italy
13 Adil Deniz Karacagil Male ANTALYASPOR 19 - 34 Male Türkiye
14 Berk Shaban Male QQRG 19 - 34 Male Bulgaria
15 Osman Demiratar Male Nirvana 19 - 34 Male Türkiye
16 Melih Taş Male ARSO GRUP 19 - 34 Male Türkiye
17 Yasin Güler Male Mac Bikers 19 - 34 Male Türkiye
18 Majid Abuharrah Male ECC JORDAN TAREEF 19 - 34 Male Jordan
19 Omar Alkhairy Male ECC JORDAN TAREEF 19 - 34 Male Jordan
20 Onur Ulusal Male FTA Sports Team 19 - 34 Male Türkiye
21 Mert Hüner Male FTA Sports Team 19 - 34 Male Türkiye
22 Samet Tanış Male FTA Sports Team 19 - 34 Male Türkiye
23 Sinan Şenkul Male Bireysel 19 - 34 Male Türkiye
24 Thomas Ashcroft Male 19 - 34 Male United Kingdom
25 Aleksei Klimenko Male 19 - 34 Male Russia
26 Esat Akacık Male Yapı Kredi Spor Klübü 19 - 34 Male Türkiye
27 Fatih Koçak Male Fenerbahçe Üniversitesi 19 - 34 Male Türkiye
28 Ertuğrul Özdinç Male Nirvana 19 - 34 Male Türkiye
29 Süleyman Çelikkaya Male Trek rmk dinamis 19 - 34 Male Türkiye
30 Tayfun Kandemir Male BasBas Bisiklet Takımı 19 - 34 Male Türkiye
31 Osman Koç Male FTA Sports Team 19 - 34 Male Türkiye
32 Aydın Köfteci Male Rise Performance Club 19 - 34 Male Türkiye
33 Selman Fevzi Inci Male Asperox BikePedia Racing 19 - 34 Male Türkiye
34 Meli̇h Özler Male 19 - 34 Male Türkiye
35 Danil Konotop Male 19 - 34 Male Russia
35 - 39 Female 8
# Name Surname Gender Club Name Race Category Nationality
1 Ayşegül Gümüş Female 35 - 39 Female Türkiye
2 Buse Özlem Female Iss Türkiye 35 - 39 Female Türkiye
3 Ekaterina Elshina Female 35 - 39 Female Russia
4 Elizaveta Kostandi Female Impulse Team 35 - 39 Female Russia
5 Liudmila Malykhina Female Impulse team 35 - 39 Female Russia
6 Seniz Pamuk Female Rise Performance Club 35 - 39 Female Türkiye
7 Anastasiia Riabochkina Female Impulse Team 35 - 39 Female Russia
8 Anastasiia Korchagina Female 35 - 39 Female Russia
35 - 39 Male 26
# Name Surname Gender Club Name Race Category Nationality
1 Ahmet Can Aslan Male TREK RMK DİNAMİS 35 - 39 Male Türkiye
2 Salih Akbulut Male 35 - 39 Male Türkiye
3 Bahadir Kaya Male MAVİ 35 - 39 Male Türkiye
4 Aykut Özdamar Male Bireysel 35 - 39 Male Türkiye
5 Vangel Georgiev Male Champions racing team 35 - 39 Male Bulgaria
6 B Xavier Disley Male AeroCoach 35 - 39 Male United Kingdom
7 Manuk Galstyan Male 35 - 39 Male Armenia
8 Maciej Miazga Male 35 - 39 Male Poland
9 Mikhail Itkin Male Retroskansen Cyckleklubb 35 - 39 Male Norway
10 Alper Deniz Male Battal Brothers 35 - 39 Male Türkiye
11 Boev Iurii Male HBFS 35 - 39 Male Russia
12 Buğra Cömert Male Tüfekçi spor kulübü 35 - 39 Male KKTC
13 Raslan Alahmad Male ECC JORDAN TAREEF 35 - 39 Male Jordan
14 Mashhour Halawani Male ECC JORDAN 35 - 39 Male Jordan
15 Ahmet Arslan Male FTA Sports Team 35 - 39 Male Türkiye
16 Serhat Cihan Male FTA Sports Team 35 - 39 Male Türkiye
17 Ahmet Çeti̇nkaya Male FTA Sports Team 35 - 39 Male Türkiye
18 Ozcan Guler Male Ride More 35 - 39 Male Türkiye
19 Maksim Kryzhanovskii Male 35 - 39 Male Russia
20 Sergei Serdiuk Male Time Next 35 - 39 Male Russia
21 Barış Okuducu Male Nirvana 35 - 39 Male Türkiye
22 Stsiapan Mikheichyk Male HBFS 35 - 39 Male Belarus
23 Cengiz Güner Male Asperox Bikepedia Racing Team 35 - 39 Male Türkiye
24 Hamed Najari Balalami Male 35 - 39 Male Iran
25 Hamed Seifikar Male 35 - 39 Male Iran
26 Abdolrahim Baratizanyani Male 35 - 39 Male Iran
40 - 44 Female 10
# Name Surname Gender Club Name Race Category Nationality
1 Ayça Çakmak Female The dream team 40 - 44 Female Türkiye
2 Lena Norenko Female 3Maxteam 40 - 44 Female Türkiye
3 Nadezhda Semeniuk Female 40 - 44 Female Russia
4 Sevim Yıldız Female Green Pedal Cyling 40 - 44 Female KKTC
5 Tuğba Yazıcıoğlu Female Bursa triathlon spor kulübü 40 - 44 Female Türkiye
6 Tatiana Vukolova Female FTA sports team 40 - 44 Female Türkiye
7 Cemile Aksu Algan Female FTA Sports Team 40 - 44 Female Türkiye
8 Miray Demir Female Bodrum Peloton 40 - 44 Female Türkiye
9 Anastasiia Petrova Çetinkaya Female 40 - 44 Female Türkiye
10 Buket Demirci Female Maltepe Cycling Club - MCC 40 - 44 Female Türkiye
40 - 44 Male 31
# Name Surname Gender Club Name Race Category Nationality
1 Şevket Türel Male Tüfekci spor kulubü 40 - 44 Male KKTC
2 Ümit Yavuz Male Ferdi 40 - 44 Male Türkiye
3 Marco De Benedictis Male Blue Earth 40 - 44 Male United Kingdom
4 Kemal Avcı Male Islanders Cycling Club 40 - 44 Male KKTC
5 Erkan Ünsür Male KARŞIYAKA BELEDİYESİ S.K 40 - 44 Male Türkiye
6 Kerem Ulusoy Male Speed More 40 - 44 Male Türkiye
7 Mert Ağan Male 3maxteam 40 - 44 Male Türkiye
8 Ozan Özlem Male Iss Türkiye 40 - 44 Male Türkiye
9 Necip Elçi Male Smyrna train 40 - 44 Male Türkiye
10 Fatih Özgenlik Male Trek RMK Dinamis 40 - 44 Male Türkiye
11 Enver Soyel Male ŞAMPİYON MELEKLER TAKIMI - Mağusa KIBRIS 40 - 44 Male Türkiye
12 Iskren Ivanov Male Skoda Forum Bulgaria 40 - 44 Male Bulgaria
13 Mikolaj Szymas Male 40 - 44 Male Poland
14 Kostadin Kostadinov Male CC “TURBULENCE” 40 - 44 Male Bulgaria
15 Mikhail Skripnikov Male Time NEXT 40 - 44 Male Russia
16 George Papanchev Male CC "TURBULENCE" 40 - 44 Male Bulgaria
17 Ali Umut Demiroğlu Male Yapı Kredi Spor Kulübü 40 - 44 Male Türkiye
18 Lubor Grigorescu Male Stredecni Monumenty 40 - 44 Male Czech Republic
19 Jaroslav Kocurek Male 40 - 44 Male Czech Republic
20 Şeref Can Gönençen Male 40 - 44 Male Türkiye
21 Andrei Karatsenka Male ROVAR Cycling Club 40 - 44 Male Belarus
22 Mehmet Öngün Male Green Pedal Cycling 40 - 44 Male KKTC
23 Hüseyin Uğur Genç Male Istanbul Triatlon Spor Kulübü 40 - 44 Male Türkiye
24 Maksim Grigoriev Male 40 - 44 Male Russia
25 Yuri Antonov Male HBFS 40 - 44 Male Russia
26 Özgür Acar Male FTA Sports Team 40 - 44 Male Türkiye
27 Mert Örücü Male 40 - 44 Male Türkiye
28 Mehmet Çeti̇nkaya Male FTA Sports Team 40 - 44 Male Türkiye
29 Alpaslan Çoşkunoğlu Male FTA Sports Team 40 - 44 Male Türkiye
30 Mustafa Kemal Kara Male Asperox BikePedia Racing Team 40 - 44 Male Türkiye
31 Yusuf Ulusoy Male Fenerbahçe Üniversitesi 40 - 44 Male Türkiye
45 - 49 Female 6
# Name Surname Gender Club Name Race Category Nationality
1 Esther Hamill Female DCC 45 - 49 Female United Kingdom
2 Sorrel Williams Female AeroCoach 45 - 49 Female United Kingdom
3 Amy Sole Female 45 - 49 Female United Kingdom
4 Yordanka Yovcheva Female QQRG VARNA 45 - 49 Female Bulgaria
5 Marina Letaeva Female Impulse Team 45 - 49 Female Russia
6 Züleyha Dikbaş Female Asperox BikePedia Racing Team 45 - 49 Female Türkiye
45 - 49 Male 26
# Name Surname Gender Club Name Race Category Nationality
1 Ryszard Gardian Male United Eagles CT 45 - 49 Male Poland
2 Wojciech Odzimek Male ADK 45 - 49 Male Poland
3 Engin Balaban Male ATA YAHŞİ SPOR KULÜBÜ 45 - 49 Male Türkiye
4 Ömer Faruk Mumcuoglu Male ZORLARSANOLUR 45 - 49 Male Türkiye
5 Selçuk Coşkungönül Male KBDS CYCLING TEAM 45 - 49 Male Türkiye
6 Kenneth Bourque Male Kordelya 45 - 49 Male United States
7 Thor Magne Lyngstad Male Ck-Nor Melhus 45 - 49 Male Norway
8 Dobri Dobrev Male CHAMPIONS RACING TEAM 45 - 49 Male Bulgaria
9 Mincho Dahterov Male Champions Racing Team 45 - 49 Male Bulgaria
10 Ti̇mur Ni̇zam Male TREK RMK DİNAMİS 45 - 49 Male Türkiye
11 Harun Sucuoğlu Male Yapı Kredi Spor kulübü 45 - 49 Male Türkiye
12 Nuri Acar Male Antalya Spor 45 - 49 Male Türkiye
13 Levente Gáspár Male Hírös ESC 45 - 49 Male Hungary
14 Peter Szekeres Male Hiros ESC 45 - 49 Male Hungary
15 Salih Kopca Male Green Pedal Cycling 45 - 49 Male KKTC
16 Aleksey Avdeev Male HBFS 45 - 49 Male Russia
17 Richard Bowditch Male Congleton Cycling club 45 - 49 Male United Kingdom
18 Ricardo Nogare Male Blue Earth CC 45 - 49 Male Brazil
19 Hasanovic Zikret Male CTA 45 - 49 Male Luxembourg
20 Ökkeş Kaymaz Male FTA Sports Team 45 - 49 Male Türkiye
21 Mostafa Loghmanian Male 45 - 49 Male Iran
22 Fati̇h Topçu Male Asla Durma 45 - 49 Male Türkiye
23 Habib Forouzandeh Asl Male 45 - 49 Male Iran
24 Saeid Sattarzadeh Male 45 - 49 Male Iran
25 Seyyed Mahdi Mirbagheri Firoozabadi Male 45 - 49 Male Iran
26 Vahid Dehghanzadeh Bafghi Male 45 - 49 Male Iran
50 - 54 Female 3
# Name Surname Gender Club Name Race Category Nationality
1 Irina Ganaeva Female Velostar 50 - 54 Female Russia
2 Irina Tikhonovich Female Impulse Team 50 - 54 Female Russia
3 Natalie Sullivan Female 50 - 54 Female United Kingdom
50 - 54 Male 20
# Name Surname Gender Club Name Race Category Nationality
1 Giray Ozer Male Maltepe Cycling Club 50 - 54 Male Türkiye
2 İsa Dal Male YüzBinKoş 50 - 54 Male Türkiye
3 Hakan Şenöz Male İstanbul triatlon kulübü 50 - 54 Male Türkiye
4 Güray Tatli Male Bursa Triatlon S.K. 50 - 54 Male Türkiye
5 Uğur Erdoğan Male ÖDEMİŞ BELEDİYESİ 50 - 54 Male Türkiye
6 Carl Rosenblad Male CK Lunedi 50 - 54 Male Sweden
7 Georgi Kolev Male NESEBAR 50 - 54 Male Bulgaria
8 Plamen Lumparov Male Coop 50 - 54 Male Bulgaria
9 Valeri Atanasov Male Vassil Levski 50 - 54 Male Bulgaria
10 Georgi Yovchev Male QQRG VARNA 50 - 54 Male Bulgaria
11 Simon Leech Male Barton Wheelers 50 - 54 Male United Kingdom
12 Koray Si̇ndelişik Male Mac Bikers 50 - 54 Male Türkiye
13 Milan Tomaska Male Cyklisti Trnava 50 - 54 Male Slovakia
14 Mustafa Tekin Male FTA Sports Team 50 - 54 Male Türkiye
15 Ertuğ Ölçer Male ÇADOSK 50 - 54 Male Türkiye
16 Huseyin Vardal Male GEMINI BC 50 - 54 Male Türkiye
17 Eduard Shageev Male Veloterra 50 - 54 Male Russia
18 Sohrab Piltan Male 50 - 54 Male Iran
19 Ali Asdaghi Garehbabae Male 50 - 54 Male Iran
20 Koray Al Male 50 - 54 Male Türkiye
55 - 59 Female 1
# Name Surname Gender Club Name Race Category Nationality
1 Caroline Trender Female VELO CLUB BLAYAIS 55 - 59 Female France
55 - 59 Male 11
# Name Surname Gender Club Name Race Category Nationality
1 Alessandro Cuneo Male Harvestehuder Radsport Verein von 1909 e.V. 55 - 59 Male Italy
2 Gareth Williams Male Twickenham Cycling Club 55 - 59 Male United Kingdom
3 Andrew Forsyth Male Dream Team 55 - 59 Male United Kingdom
4 Ean Reid Male The Dream Team 55 - 59 Male Türkiye
5 Dian Yankov Male CHAMPIONS RACING TEAM 55 - 59 Male Bulgaria
6 Ian Acaster Male DREAM TEAM 55 - 59 Male United Kingdom
7 Şükrü Bingöl Male ALBIS 55 - 59 Male Türkiye
8 Fedai Hacılar Male ZORLARSANOLUR 55 - 59 Male Türkiye
9 Pavel Natalich Male Magadan 55 - 59 Male Russia
10 Mustafa Algan Male Fraport TAV 55 - 59 Male Türkiye
11 Bard Rosok Male Trek TWA Racing Team 55 - 59 Male Norway
60 - 64 Female 3
# Name Surname Gender Club Name Race Category Nationality
1 Pippa O'brien Female RT PODA 60 - 64 Female United Kingdom
2 Judith Brown Female Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club 60 - 64 Female United Kingdom
3 Monica Fernandez Female MONICA FERNANDEZ 60 - 64 Female Mexico
60 - 64 Male 10
# Name Surname Gender Club Name Race Category Nationality
1 Jarosław Tarasiński Male Rycerze Rolanda Maciejewski Cykling Team 60 - 64 Male Poland
2 Rodney Smith Male Wigmore CC 60 - 64 Male United Kingdom
3 Luis Alberto García Landa Male C.C. SABIÑÁNIGO 60 - 64 Male Spain
4 Ankhbayar Gurdorj Male Monrud 60 - 64 Male Mongolia
5 Dmitrii Belousov Male 60 - 64 Male Russia
6 Luc Nouwen Male 60 - 64 Male Belgium
7 Nicola Peluso Male Fratelli Racing Team 60 - 64 Male Italy
8 Paul Alexander Marsg Male The Dream Team 60 - 64 Male United Kingdom
9 Kari Kauppinen Male Kangasalan Triathlonseura 60 - 64 Male Finland
10 Bijan Amirakhori Male 60 - 64 Male Iran
65 - 69 Female 1
# Name Surname Gender Club Name Race Category Nationality
1 Deborah Sheridan Female A3crg 65 - 69 Female United Kingdom
65 - 69 Male 10
# Name Surname Gender Club Name Race Category Nationality
1 Adrian Lauchlan Male Southgate CC 65 - 69 Male United Kingdom
2 Francisco Novoa Male PUEBLO DE LA PAZ 65 - 69 Male Argentina
3 Karel Willems Male 65 - 69 Male Belgium
4 Michael Allen Male Freedom Cycles 65 - 69 Male United Kingdom
5 Eamonn Sheridan Male Warwickshire Road Club 65 - 69 Male United Kingdom
6 Tadeusz Jasionek Male JF DUET GOLENIÓW 65 - 69 Male Poland
7 Nick Giles Male 65 - 69 Male United Kingdom
8 Joao Pedro Pinto Male Boavista/RP/Paredes 65 - 69 Male Portugal
9 Rinat Akhmedbekov Male Aple city team 65 - 69 Male Kazakhstan
10 Ali Pourmehr Male 65 - 69 Male Iran
70 - 74 Male 4
# Name Surname Gender Club Name Race Category Nationality
1 Bekir Kuvanc Male Thames Valley UK 70 - 74 Male Türkiye
2 Cihangir Çiçen Male 70 - 74 Male Türkiye
3 Zdenko Šlúch Male CK Pieštany 70 - 74 Male Slovakia
4 Iraj Bervis Male 70 - 74 Male Iran
75 - 79 Male 3
# Name Surname Gender Club Name Race Category Nationality
1 Paul Durrant Male Club Ciclista Bicicosta 75 - 79 Male Spain
2 Peter Ftorek Male Academy Peter Sagan 75 - 79 Male Slovakia
3 Robert Brown Male EHstar cc 75 - 79 Male United Kingdom